199 High St Lawrence, MA 01841
Prospect Hill-Back Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,000 - $643,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 High St, Lawrence, MA 01841 and is currently estimated at $598,643, approximately $318 per square foot. 199 High St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including School For Exceptional Studies, Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway, and Esperanza Academy School of Hope.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Ceballos Denise
Bought by
Estevez-Jimenez Henry and Estevez-Jimenez Trinidad-Ferreira Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,849
Outstanding Balance
$395,185
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$203,458
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Blondin Ft and Moreau
Bought by
Ceballos Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,500
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Sold by
Stpierre Blondin
Bought by
Blondin Ft and Moreau
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estevez-Jimenez Henry | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Ceballos Denise | $240,000 | -- | |
| Blondin Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Estevez-Jimenez Henry | $441,849 | |
| Previous Owner | Ceballos Denise | $203,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,679 | $531,700 | $160,600 | $371,100 |
| 2024 | $4,279 | $462,600 | $153,900 | $308,700 |
| 2023 | $4,514 | $444,300 | $133,100 | $311,200 |
| 2022 | $4,425 | $386,800 | $123,700 | $263,100 |
| 2021 | $4,135 | $337,000 | $123,700 | $213,300 |
| 2020 | $3,795 | $305,300 | $99,800 | $205,500 |
| 2019 | $3,956 | $289,200 | $101,800 | $187,400 |
| 2018 | $3,301 | $230,500 | $92,800 | $137,700 |
| 2017 | $3,169 | $206,600 | $91,800 | $114,800 |
| 2016 | $2,905 | $187,300 | $61,800 | $125,500 |
| 2015 | $2,832 | $187,300 | $61,800 | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map