28 Platt St Unit 30 Lawrence, MA 01841
Prospect Hill-Back Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,848 - $1,106,000
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Platt St Unit 30, Lawrence, MA 01841 and is currently estimated at $911,962, approximately $159 per square foot. 28 Platt St Unit 30 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including School For Exceptional Studies, Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway, and Esperanza Academy School of Hope.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasques Biagina | $364,900 | -- | |
| Valley G Patricia | $342,500 | -- | |
| Sapon Sandra A | $225,000 | -- | |
| Fares Joseph E | $115,000 | -- | |
| Miele Paul | $134,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasques Biagina | $291,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Valley G Patricia | $308,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Miele Paul | $275,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Miele Paul | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miele Paul | $25,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,610 | $864,800 | $130,300 | $734,500 |
| 2024 | $7,382 | $798,000 | $125,900 | $672,100 |
| 2023 | $7,356 | $724,000 | $108,500 | $615,500 |
| 2022 | $6,671 | $583,100 | $100,700 | $482,400 |
| 2021 | $6,259 | $510,100 | $100,700 | $409,400 |
| 2020 | $5,607 | $451,100 | $80,800 | $370,300 |
| 2019 | $5,027 | $367,500 | $83,500 | $284,000 |
| 2018 | $4,882 | $340,900 | $76,000 | $264,900 |
| 2017 | $4,743 | $309,200 | $75,100 | $234,100 |
| 2016 | $4,386 | $282,800 | $50,100 | $232,700 |
| 2015 | $4,208 | $278,300 | $50,100 | $228,200 |
Map
- 106 E Haverhill St
- 84 Howard St
- 229 Jackson St
- 70 Marston St
- 264 E Haverhill St Unit 2
- 264 E Haverhill St Unit 4
- 20 Montgomery St
- 15 Erhardt Terrace
- 46 Amesbury St Unit 2B
- 15 Bunkerhill St
- 7 Erhardt Terrace
- 10 Gloucester St
- 1 Riverview Blvd Unit 1-216
- 128 East St
- 31 Dexter St
- 94 Main St
- 202 Broadway Unit 2-3
- 202 Broadway Unit 3-2
- 21 Cleveland St Unit 23
- 40-42 Holly St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.