199 Hummingbird Ln Spruce Pine, NC 28777
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Hummingbird Ln, Spruce Pine, NC 28777 and is currently estimated at $374,880, approximately $252 per square foot. 199 Hummingbird Ln is a home with nearby schools including Greenlee Primary School and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Blount Melanie D Hagler and Blount David
Bought by
Manning Richard V and Manning Laurie H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,417
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,463
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning Richard V | $210,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manning Richard V | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,844 | $288,200 | $61,800 | $226,400 |
| 2024 | $1,816 | $288,200 | $61,800 | $226,400 |
| 2023 | $1,816 | $288,200 | $61,800 | $226,400 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $281,900 | $61,800 | $220,100 |
| 2021 | $1,550 | $237,500 | $91,500 | $146,000 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $237,500 | $91,500 | $146,000 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $237,500 | $91,500 | $146,000 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $237,500 | $91,500 | $146,000 |
| 2017 | $1,423 | $217,900 | $66,500 | $151,400 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $217,900 | $66,500 | $151,400 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $217,900 | $66,500 | $151,400 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $217,900 | $66,500 | $151,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map