Estimated Value: $77,621 - $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Little St, Joppa, IL 62953 and is currently estimated at $106,155, approximately $55 per square foot. 199 Little St is a home with nearby schools including Maple Grove Elementary School and Joppa Jr & Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Pritchett Julia A and Pritchett Cline
Bought by
Meter Victoria J Van
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meter Victoria J Van | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $592 | $19,118 | $1,912 | $17,206 |
| 2023 | $617 | $18,000 | $1,800 | $16,200 |
| 2022 | $617 | $18,000 | $1,800 | $16,200 |
| 2021 | $696 | $18,000 | $1,800 | $16,200 |
| 2020 | $754 | $18,000 | $1,800 | $16,200 |
| 2019 | $681 | $17,661 | $1,766 | $15,895 |
| 2018 | $703 | $18,000 | $1,800 | $16,200 |
| 2017 | $766 | $18,000 | $1,800 | $16,200 |
| 2016 | $590 | $17,588 | $1,759 | $15,829 |
| 2015 | $759 | $18,000 | $1,800 | $16,200 |
| 2014 | $759 | $18,000 | $1,800 | $16,200 |
| 2013 | $743 | $24,400 | $2,440 | $21,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map