Estimated Value: $99,443 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,968
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 815 Joppa North Ave, Joppa, IL 62953 and is currently estimated at $134,361, approximately $68 per square foot. 815 Joppa North Ave is a home with nearby schools including Maple Grove Elementary School and Joppa Jr & Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Martin Wanda
Bought by
Martin Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Timothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,598 | $24,891 | $2,491 | $22,400 |
| 2023 | $1,585 | $23,435 | $2,345 | $21,090 |
| 2022 | $1,603 | $23,435 | $2,345 | $21,090 |
| 2021 | $1,733 | $23,435 | $2,345 | $21,090 |
| 2020 | $1,924 | $23,435 | $2,345 | $21,090 |
| 2019 | $1,738 | $22,995 | $2,301 | $20,694 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $23,435 | $2,345 | $21,090 |
| 2017 | $1,909 | $23,435 | $2,345 | $21,090 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $22,898 | $2,291 | $20,607 |
| 2015 | $1,891 | $23,435 | $2,345 | $21,090 |
| 2014 | $1,891 | $23,435 | $2,345 | $21,090 |
| 2013 | $1,762 | $23,435 | $2,345 | $21,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map