199 Main St Dresden, OH 43821
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Main St, Dresden, OH 43821 and is currently estimated at $160,204, approximately $101 per square foot. 199 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Tri-Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Randy Lee Prouty
Bought by
Prouty Kimberly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prouty Kimberly A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,681 | $39,410 | $3,955 | $35,455 |
| 2024 | $2,726 | $39,410 | $3,955 | $35,455 |
| 2023 | $1,968 | $28,350 | $3,080 | $25,270 |
| 2022 | $1,249 | $28,350 | $3,080 | $25,270 |
| 2021 | $1,121 | $28,350 | $3,080 | $25,270 |
| 2020 | $956 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,011 | $25,795 | $2,800 | $22,995 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $39,620 | $6,090 | $33,530 |
| 2016 | $2,053 | $39,620 | $6,090 | $33,530 |
| 2015 | $2,058 | $39,620 | $6,090 | $33,530 |
| 2013 | $2,080 | $39,620 | $6,090 | $33,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map