199 Nushell St Georgetown, SC 29440
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $221,515
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Nushell St, Georgetown, SC 29440 and is currently estimated at $200,129, approximately $163 per square foot. 199 Nushell St is a home with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, Georgetown Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Thompson Glenna Goude and Goude Danny Stephenson
Bought by
Doggette Stephen C and Doggette Courtney T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,300
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doggette Stephen C | $15,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Glenna Goude | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thompson Glenna Goude | $85,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $933 | $6,283 | $592 | $5,691 |
| 2024 | $933 | $5,460 | $630 | $4,830 |
| 2023 | $883 | $5,460 | $630 | $4,830 |
| 2022 | $821 | $5,460 | $630 | $4,830 |
| 2021 | $800 | $5,464 | $632 | $4,832 |
| 2020 | $799 | $5,464 | $632 | $4,832 |
| 2019 | $767 | $5,248 | $632 | $4,616 |
| 2018 | $784 | $52,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $636 | $52,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $627 | $5,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $660 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $660 | $126,400 | $15,800 | $110,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $126,400 | $15,800 | $110,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map