199 Old Chatham Rd Brewster, MA 02631
Estimated Value: $832,492 - $986,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,506
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Old Chatham Rd, Brewster, MA 02631 and is currently estimated at $896,873, approximately $357 per square foot. 199 Old Chatham Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Stony Brook Elementary School, Eddy Elementary School, and Nauset Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1984
Bought by
Morton James E and Morton Nancy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morton James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morton James E | $231,000 | |
| Closed | Morton James E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,095 | $740,600 | $216,100 | $524,500 |
| 2024 | $4,767 | $700,000 | $203,900 | $496,100 |
| 2023 | $4,420 | $632,300 | $182,000 | $450,300 |
| 2022 | $4,162 | $530,200 | $151,600 | $378,600 |
| 2021 | $3,991 | $465,100 | $131,800 | $333,300 |
| 2020 | $3,881 | $450,200 | $131,800 | $318,400 |
| 2019 | $3,756 | $437,800 | $126,800 | $311,000 |
| 2018 | $3,525 | $426,700 | $126,800 | $299,900 |
| 2017 | $3,412 | $406,700 | $126,800 | $279,900 |
| 2016 | $3,364 | $399,100 | $124,300 | $274,800 |
| 2015 | $3,249 | $393,400 | $121,900 | $271,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map