199 Olympic Cir Vacaville, CA 95687
Leisure Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $418,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,043
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Olympic Cir, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $400,771, approximately $384 per square foot. 199 Olympic Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Solano Gateway Inc
Bought by
Pfister Richard W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Broadbeck Kimberly Louise
Bought by
Solano Gateway Inc Profit Sharing Plan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Broadbeck Esther F
Bought by
Broadbeck Esther F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Schamun Michael R
Bought by
Broadbeck Esther F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Quesada Michael and Stolte Lynn
Bought by
Schamun Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,802
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Schamun Hazel J
Bought by
Schamun Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,802
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1995
Sold by
Hamilton Richard B and Hamilton Shirley A
Bought by
Quesada Michael and Stolte Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,375
Interest Rate
7.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfister Richard W | $290,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Solano Gateway Inc Profit Sharing Plan | $170,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Broadbeck Esther F | -- | Accommodation | |
| Broadbeck Esther F | $340,000 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Schamun Michael R | $183,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Schamun Michael R | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Quesada Michael | $845,045 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schamun Michael R | $173,802 | |
| Previous Owner | Quesada Michael | $63,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,874 | $336,563 | $92,843 | $243,720 |
| 2024 | $3,874 | $329,965 | $91,023 | $238,942 |
| 2023 | $3,783 | $323,496 | $89,239 | $234,257 |
| 2022 | $3,684 | $317,154 | $87,490 | $229,664 |
| 2021 | $3,691 | $310,936 | $85,775 | $225,161 |
| 2020 | $3,643 | $307,749 | $84,896 | $222,853 |
| 2019 | $3,579 | $301,716 | $83,232 | $218,484 |
| 2018 | $3,540 | $295,800 | $81,600 | $214,200 |
| 2017 | $3,422 | $290,000 | $80,000 | $210,000 |
| 2016 | $3,053 | $255,000 | $58,000 | $197,000 |
| 2015 | $2,508 | $216,000 | $50,000 | $166,000 |
| 2014 | $2,179 | $197,000 | $47,000 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map