199 Oneida Ct Denver, CO 80220
Lowry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $923,266 - $1,062,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Oneida Ct, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $1,002,067, approximately $454 per square foot. 199 Oneida Ct is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Lowry Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Kelly Lynn and Mclaughlin Mary Jo
Bought by
Kelly Ryan J and Kelly Leslie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Kelly Lynn M
Bought by
Kelly Lynn M and Mclaughlin Mary Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Kelly Lynn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,600
Outstanding Balance
$196,486
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$805,581
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Ryan J | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Lynn M | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Lynn M | $458,296 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Lynn M | $359,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,430 | $69,820 | $15,070 | $15,070 |
| 2024 | $4,430 | $62,630 | $10,640 | $51,990 |
| 2023 | $4,334 | $62,630 | $10,640 | $51,990 |
| 2022 | $3,713 | $53,640 | $11,560 | $42,080 |
| 2021 | $3,584 | $55,180 | $11,890 | $43,290 |
| 2020 | $3,598 | $55,640 | $11,890 | $43,750 |
| 2019 | $3,497 | $55,640 | $11,890 | $43,750 |
| 2018 | $2,967 | $45,550 | $10,260 | $35,290 |
| 2017 | $2,958 | $45,550 | $10,260 | $35,290 |
| 2016 | $3,007 | $44,840 | $11,343 | $33,497 |
| 2015 | $3,503 | $44,840 | $11,343 | $33,497 |
| 2014 | $3,322 | $40,000 | $7,793 | $32,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map