NOT LISTED FOR SALE

199 Palm Meadows Dr Eustis, FL 32726

Estimated Value: $92,321 - $120,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,370 Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2017

Last sale price $46,000 $34 Per Sq Ft

Est. 131% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $886 / mo

20 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2017

Nice homes of Merit Built, 1985, big 60x24 furnished, original owner. Excellent value. Friendly resident owned co-op, monthly maintenance fee of $170, includes water, sewer, trash and maintenance of amenities and roads. Big active clubhouse, EXT, HTD, pool.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $178

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 4,297 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Irrigation

HOA Fees

  • $170 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Wood Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,370 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Eustis Country Club Manor Mhp Unit 02A Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$178

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

4,297 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$170 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home - Post 1977
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Wood Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1370
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Accessibility Features: Customized Wheelchair Accessible
  • Building Area Total: 2370
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4297
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Co-op
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 220.18
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 33.58
  • Total Acreage: Non-Applicable
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Property Description: In M/H Community
  • Attribution Contact: 352-385-3948
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room,Florida Room,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 127.28

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, In Ground, Solar Cover
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Roof: Roof Over
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12069C0356E

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: None

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Pool
  • Association: No
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2040.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 170.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: MH/RV
  • Parcel Number: 02-19-26-100000019900
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Paved, Private
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 178
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 1220-1824
  • Tax Lot: 199

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2017
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Bought by
English John L
List Price
$49,900
Sold Price
$46,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-7.82%
Current Estimated Value
$106,080

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$60,080
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.68%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
English John L $46,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $46,000 -- --
05/08/2017 05/08/17 Sold $46,000 -7.8% $34 / Sq Ft
04/20/2017 04/20/17 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2017 03/30/17 For Sale $49,900 -- $36 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,701 $84,296 $17,750 $66,546
2025 $1,633 $84,296 $17,750 $66,546
2024 $1,633 $84,296 $17,750 $66,546
2023 $1,633 $82,377 $17,750 $64,627
2022 $1,510 $73,946 $12,070 $61,876
2021 $1,152 $61,461 $0 $0
2020 $1,088 $54,234 $0 $0
2019 $974 $44,965 $0 $0
2018 $961 $44,965 $0 $0
2017 $187 $37,424 $0 $0
2016 $178 $36,655 $0 $0
2015 $186 $36,401 $0 $0
2014 $249 $36,113 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: G4840482

Stellar MLS

APN: 02-19-26-1000-000-19900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.