Seller's Agent in 2024
Leah Gagne
Locations Real Estate Group LLC
(207) 805-1811
2 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $372,000
Welcome to 199 River Rd, Standish. This fully renovated ranch is stunning, offering a modern chef's kitchen & open living room, dining area, three bedrooms & one bathroom. The attention to detail is endless: high end cabinets, butcher block counters, stainless appliances, farmers sink, renovated bathroom & new flooring throughout. Located within walking distance to a ROW to the Saco River & minutes to the convenience of in-town shopping. This home has the privacy of its natural surroundings with the convenience of being close to town, best of both worlds. A must see!
Last Buyer's Agent
Jason Elvin
Keller Williams Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Christopher | $370,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Christopher | $370,000 | None Available | |
| Whitman Marcus C | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Jessie | -- | -- | |
| Gray Casey | -- | -- | |
| Whitman Marcus C | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Jessie | -- | -- | |
| Gray Casey | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Christopher | $363,298 | |
| Closed | Jones Christopher | $363,298 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitman Marcus C | $176,186 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jessie | $167,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Casey | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2024 07/22/24 | Sold | $370,000 | -2.6% | $385 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2024 06/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2024 05/29/24 | Price Changed | $380,000 | -5.0% | $396 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2024 05/16/24 | For Sale | $400,000 | +129.3% | $417 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2017 05/31/17 | Sold | $174,425 | -0.3% | $182 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/05/2017 04/05/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2017 03/27/17 | For Sale | $174,900 | +7.0% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2015 05/01/15 | Sold | $163,500 | -0.8% | $170 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/09/2015 03/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2015 03/04/15 | For Sale | $164,900 | +119.9% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2014 11/07/14 | Sold | $75,000 | -28.5% | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/05/2013 03/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2012 12/17/12 | For Sale | $104,900 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,155 | $254,400 | $55,500 | $198,900 |
| 2024 | $2,965 | $235,300 | $51,200 | $184,100 |
| 2023 | $2,291 | $165,400 | $42,700 | $122,700 |
| 2022 | $2,397 | $165,900 | $37,700 | $128,200 |
| 2021 | $2,349 | $156,600 | $34,400 | $122,200 |
| 2019 | $2,174 | $152,000 | $33,300 | $118,700 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $149,800 | $31,100 | $118,700 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $149,800 | $31,100 | $118,700 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $137,700 | $31,100 | $106,600 |
| 2015 | $1,761 | $137,700 | $31,100 | $106,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $137,700 | $31,100 | $106,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Leah Gagne
Locations Real Estate Group LLC
(207) 805-1811
2 in this area
79 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jason Elvin
Keller Williams Realty
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Timothy Nolan
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
Seller's Agent in 2015
Casey Gray
RE/MAX
(207) 756-4095
3 in this area
167 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Matthew Chamberlain
Regency Realty Group
(207) 450-7653
2 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1589809
APN: STAN-000064-000000-000022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.