2 Alder Ln Standish, ME 04084
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Alder Ln, Standish, ME 04084 and is currently estimated at $368,946, approximately $268 per square foot. 2 Alder Ln is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Bonny Eagle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,199 | $258,000 | $44,400 | $213,600 |
| 2024 | $3,032 | $240,600 | $40,900 | $199,700 |
| 2023 | $2,843 | $205,300 | $34,200 | $171,100 |
| 2022 | $2,709 | $187,500 | $30,100 | $157,400 |
| 2021 | $2,286 | $177,400 | $27,400 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $2,464 | $172,300 | $26,600 | $145,700 |
| 2018 | $2,370 | $170,500 | $24,800 | $145,700 |
| 2017 | $2,259 | $170,500 | $24,800 | $145,700 |
| 2016 | $2,186 | $170,500 | $24,800 | $145,700 |
| 2015 | $2,181 | $170,500 | $24,800 | $145,700 |
| 2014 | $1,950 | $170,500 | $24,800 | $145,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $170,500 | $24,800 | $145,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map