199 Riverview Ln Belvidere, IL 61008
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Riverview Ln, Belvidere, IL 61008 and is currently estimated at $277,282, approximately $175 per square foot. 199 Riverview Ln is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Washington Academy, Belvidere South Middle School, and Belvidere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Bought by
Bear Todd E and Bear Margaret E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bear Todd E | $161,233 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,213 | $77,871 | $6,667 | $71,204 |
| 2023 | $6,213 | $69,394 | $6,667 | $62,727 |
| 2022 | $5,606 | $63,885 | $6,667 | $57,218 |
| 2021 | $5,290 | $60,494 | $6,667 | $53,827 |
| 2020 | $4,964 | $54,136 | $6,667 | $47,469 |
| 2019 | $4,857 | $52,017 | $6,667 | $45,350 |
| 2018 | $4,683 | $173,667 | $131,917 | $41,750 |
| 2017 | $4,499 | $48,392 | $6,777 | $41,615 |
| 2016 | $4,218 | $44,024 | $6,733 | $37,291 |
| 2015 | $4,157 | $42,427 | $10,000 | $32,427 |
| 2014 | $398 | $42,523 | $10,000 | $32,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map