4223 Glenhaven Dr Belvidere, IL 61008
Estimated Value: $268,909 - $321,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,948
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4223 Glenhaven Dr, Belvidere, IL 61008 and is currently estimated at $290,227, approximately $148 per square foot. 4223 Glenhaven Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Washington Academy, Belvidere South Middle School, and Belvidere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Bought by
Hampton Vicki K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Vicki K | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,092 | $70,227 | $6,667 | $63,560 |
| 2023 | $5,552 | $62,660 | $6,667 | $55,993 |
| 2022 | $5,011 | $57,742 | $6,667 | $51,075 |
| 2021 | $4,729 | $54,715 | $6,667 | $48,048 |
| 2020 | $4,438 | $49,040 | $6,667 | $42,373 |
| 2019 | $4,343 | $47,149 | $6,667 | $40,482 |
| 2018 | $3,769 | $140,575 | $107,098 | $33,477 |
| 2017 | $3,622 | $40,145 | $6,777 | $33,368 |
| 2016 | $3,465 | $37,238 | $6,733 | $30,505 |
| 2015 | $3,483 | $36,526 | $10,000 | $26,526 |
| 2014 | $8,446 | $36,525 | $10,000 | $26,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map