199 Riverview Rd Rexford, NY 12148
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $641,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Riverview Rd, Rexford, NY 12148 and is currently estimated at $459,125, approximately $240 per square foot. 199 Riverview Rd is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Okte Elementary School, Acadia Middle School, and Shenendehowa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Spargo Fay
Bought by
Dorgan Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorgan Daniel | $150,000 | Stan Skubis |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,985 | $117,200 | $40,400 | $76,800 |
| 2024 | $3,647 | $117,200 | $40,400 | $76,800 |
| 2023 | $36 | $117,200 | $40,400 | $76,800 |
| 2022 | $3,248 | $117,200 | $40,400 | $76,800 |
| 2021 | $3,263 | $117,200 | $40,400 | $76,800 |
| 2020 | $3,189 | $117,200 | $41,300 | $75,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map