Seller's Agent in 2022
Paul Friello
Coldwell Banker Prime Properties
(518) 424-3728
10 in this area
322 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $685,249
New Furnace, A/C Unit, Appliances, Countertops, Floor, NEW NEW NEW!!! Welcome to this Beautiful Updated 5 Bedroom 3.5 Bath Colonial. Featuring Spacious Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen with Granite Countertops and Stainless Steel Appliances, Family Room and Screened In Porch off of Kitchen/Family Room. Yard perfect for Entertaining. Inground pool, Fenced in Yard, Patio, Deck and Plenty of Shed/Garage Space! Set on a little over 4 Acres of Private Land. Superior Condition, Custom Kitchen Feature
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Prime Properties License #40FR0809579 Listed on: 12/23/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Beth Kaufman
Better Homes and Gardens Tech
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quiles Heath C | $465,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quiles Heath C | $428,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2022 03/04/22 | Sold | $465,000 | +1.1% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2022 01/24/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/23/2021 12/23/21 | For Sale | $459,900 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2021 12/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/30/2021 11/30/21 | For Sale | $459,900 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2021 10/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/20/2021 10/20/21 | Price Changed | $459,900 | -3.2% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2021 10/06/21 | For Sale | $474,900 | +30.1% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2019 03/08/19 | Sold | $365,000 | -8.5% | $146 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/04/2019 02/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2019 01/22/19 | For Sale | $399,000 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2019 01/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2018 10/25/18 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -6.1% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2018 08/21/18 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -11.3% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2018 07/26/18 | Price Changed | $479,000 | -3.0% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2018 06/22/18 | Price Changed | $494,000 | -5.9% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2018 05/18/18 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,039 | $212,500 | $72,200 | $140,300 |
| 2024 | $9,006 | $212,500 | $72,200 | $140,300 |
| 2023 | $8,980 | $212,500 | $72,200 | $140,300 |
| 2022 | $7,003 | $212,500 | $72,200 | $140,300 |
| 2021 | $7,026 | $212,500 | $72,200 | $140,300 |
| 2020 | $7,411 | $212,500 | $72,200 | $140,300 |
| 2019 | $6,020 | $212,500 | $72,200 | $140,300 |
| 2018 | $5,777 | $212,500 | $72,200 | $140,300 |
| 2017 | $7,198 | $212,500 | $72,200 | $140,300 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $212,500 | $72,200 | $140,300 |
| 2015 | $1,519 | $212,500 | $72,200 | $140,300 |
| 2014 | $6,831 | $212,500 | $72,200 | $140,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Paul Friello
Coldwell Banker Prime Properties
(518) 424-3728
10 in this area
322 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
William Lane
Coldwell Banker Prime Properties
(518) 605-8394
2 in this area
210 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Beth Kaufman
Better Homes and Gardens Tech
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Dona Federico
Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Donald Hommel
Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty
Source: Global MLS
MLS Number: 202129989
APN: 412400-293-000-0001-002-002-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.