199 Seaview Dr Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Seaview Dr, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $426,435, approximately $195 per square foot. 199 Seaview Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2010
Sold by
Willowick Partners Llc
Bought by
Tran Phi B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Phi B | $275,000 | Surety Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tran Phi B | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $143,340 | $26,740 | $116,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $143,340 | $26,740 | $116,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $106,850 | $19,460 | $87,390 |
| 2022 | $7,832 | $106,850 | $19,460 | $87,390 |
| 2021 | $7,863 | $106,850 | $19,460 | $87,390 |
| 2020 | $7,526 | $92,920 | $16,930 | $75,990 |
| 2019 | $7,060 | $92,920 | $16,930 | $75,990 |
| 2018 | $7,136 | $92,670 | $16,930 | $75,740 |
| 2017 | $7,291 | $92,670 | $16,930 | $75,740 |
| 2016 | $7,277 | $92,670 | $16,930 | $75,740 |
| 2015 | $7,209 | $92,670 | $16,930 | $75,740 |
| 2014 | $6,901 | $92,670 | $16,930 | $75,740 |
| 2013 | $6,903 | $92,670 | $16,930 | $75,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map