199 Sehon Cir Pontotoc, MS 38863
Estimated Value: $272,152 - $441,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,058
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Sehon Cir, Pontotoc, MS 38863 and is currently estimated at $334,288, approximately $162 per square foot. 199 Sehon Cir is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Walkers Constraction Llc
Bought by
Fadil Maamar A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,475
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,813
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fadil Maamar A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fadil Maamar A | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |