199 Selma St Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Selma St, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $161,854, approximately $121 per square foot. 199 Selma St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ridgedale Elementary School, Ridgedale Junior/Senior High School, and TRECA Digital Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1994
Bought by
Vanvoorhis Charles D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanvoorhis Charles D | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $632 | $44,850 | $3,990 | $40,860 |
| 2024 | $632 | $35,710 | $4,220 | $31,490 |
| 2023 | $632 | $35,710 | $4,220 | $31,490 |
| 2022 | $714 | $35,710 | $4,220 | $31,490 |
| 2021 | $478 | $28,130 | $3,330 | $24,800 |
| 2020 | $461 | $28,130 | $3,330 | $24,800 |
| 2019 | $460 | $28,130 | $3,330 | $24,800 |
| 2018 | $861 | $23,240 | $3,490 | $19,750 |
| 2017 | $869 | $23,240 | $3,490 | $19,750 |
| 2016 | $863 | $23,240 | $3,490 | $19,750 |
| 2015 | $859 | $22,700 | $3,330 | $19,370 |
| 2014 | $862 | $22,700 | $3,330 | $19,370 |
| 2012 | $956 | $24,000 | $3,450 | $20,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map