Seller's Agent in 2017
Lisa Ogren
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
(860) 416-2085
16 in this area
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $860,018 - $902,000
A FABULOUS HOME FOR ENTERTAINING!!! CUSTOM BUILT STUNNER WITH PANORAMIC VIEWS!!! ONE OF A KIND INTERIOR LAYOUT, GLEAMING HARDWOOD FLOORS THAT SPILL FROM ROOM TO ROOM. INTERIOR BALCONIES, SOARING CEILINGS, STUNNING WOOD CRAFTSMANSHIP, A PHENOMENAL KITCHEN WITH ABUNDANT WINDOWS ALLOWING THE SUN TO POUR IN AND BRING YOUR HOME TO LIFE! VALLEY VIEWS FILL EACH LARGE WINDOW AS IF FRAMING NATURES ARTWORK THROUGHOUT THE HOME. TOP OF THE LINE FINISHES BRING A TOUCH OF ELEGANCE TO EACH ROOM CREATING THE FEELING OF HIGH END LIVING.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. License #RES.0778957 Listed on: 04/12/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Samuel A | $495,000 | -- | |
| Long James F | $195,000 | -- | |
| Selby Glenn | $200,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Selby Glenn | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Selby Glenn | $454,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Selby Glenn | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2017 05/18/17 | Sold | $495,000 | 0.0% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2017 04/12/17 | For Sale | $495,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,272 | $505,610 | $127,820 | $377,790 |
| 2024 | $16,408 | $492,590 | $127,820 | $364,770 |
| 2023 | $15,674 | $492,590 | $127,820 | $364,770 |
| 2022 | $14,628 | $378,660 | $117,350 | $261,310 |
| 2021 | $14,628 | $378,660 | $117,350 | $261,310 |
| 2020 | $14,044 | $378,660 | $117,350 | $261,310 |
| 2019 | $14,643 | $392,360 | $117,350 | $275,010 |
| 2018 | $14,749 | $392,360 | $117,350 | $275,010 |
| 2017 | $15,553 | $401,260 | $128,280 | $272,980 |
| 2016 | $14,895 | $401,260 | $128,280 | $272,980 |
| 2015 | $14,895 | $401,260 | $128,280 | $272,980 |
| 2014 | $14,903 | $401,260 | $128,270 | $272,990 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lisa Ogren
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
(860) 416-2085
16 in this area
99 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Stacey Berkman
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
(860) 543-2742
26 in this area
133 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Julie Sirois
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
(860) 214-7767
18 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: G10211062
APN: SIMS-000006A-000203-000001B-003198-160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.