199 Wrightington Rd New Hope, AL 35760
Estimated Value: $227,533 - $271,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 199 Wrightington Rd, New Hope, AL 35760 and is currently estimated at $248,383, approximately $155 per square foot. 199 Wrightington Rd is a home with nearby schools including New Hope Elementary School and New Hope High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,243 | $34,900 | $10,440 | $24,460 |
| 2024 | $1,243 | $33,520 | $10,800 | $22,720 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $32,220 | $10,800 | $21,420 |
| 2022 | $409 | $12,780 | $3,000 | $9,780 |
| 2021 | $377 | $11,880 | $3,000 | $8,880 |
| 2020 | $368 | $11,390 | $3,000 | $8,390 |
| 2019 | $347 | $11,070 | $3,000 | $8,070 |
| 2018 | $311 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $311 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $311 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $311 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $302 | $9,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map