1990 Burnfield Rd Vincent, OH 45784
Estimated Value: $134,049 - $296,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1990 Burnfield Rd, Vincent, OH 45784 and is currently estimated at $243,512, approximately $152 per square foot. 1990 Burnfield Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Sold by
Mcafee Dwayne R
Bought by
Mcafee Dwayne R and Mcafee Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Burnfield Mark E and Burnfield Barbara
Bought by
Burnfield Mark E and Burnfield Barbara
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcafee Dwayne R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcafee Dwayne R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burnfield Mark E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,183 | $27,430 | $13,280 | $14,150 |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $27,430 | $13,280 | $14,150 |
| 2022 | $771 | $27,430 | $13,280 | $14,150 |
| 2021 | $420 | $18,390 | $13,180 | $5,210 |
| 2020 | $395 | $18,390 | $13,180 | $5,210 |
| 2019 | $390 | $18,390 | $13,180 | $5,210 |
| 2018 | $352 | $17,190 | $11,980 | $5,210 |
| 2017 | $351 | $17,190 | $11,980 | $5,210 |
| 2016 | $882 | $17,190 | $11,980 | $5,210 |
| 2015 | $284 | $16,270 | $11,540 | $4,730 |
| 2014 | $844 | $16,270 | $11,540 | $4,730 |
| 2013 | $304 | $24,480 | $19,750 | $4,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map