1990 Chardonnay Dr Oakley, CA 94561
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $637,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1990 Chardonnay Dr, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $592,849, approximately $353 per square foot. 1990 Chardonnay Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Oakley Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Mitchell Sy Cohen And Sue Chang Cohen 20 and Cohen Mitchell S
Bought by
Nolta David and Nolta Susanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$582,000
Outstanding Balance
$573,824
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Cohen Mitchell S and Cohen Sue C
Bought by
Cohen Mitchell S Y and Cohen Sue Chang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
King James H
Bought by
Cohen Mitchell S and Cohen Sue C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
King Carlotta M
Bought by
King Francis K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolta David | $600,000 | First American Title | |
| Cohen Mitchell S Y | -- | None Available | |
| Cohen Mitchell S | $258,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| King Francis K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nolta David | $582,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cohen Mitchell S | $206,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,726 | $612,000 | $280,500 | $331,500 |
| 2024 | $5,065 | $373,651 | $144,824 | $228,827 |
| 2023 | $5,065 | $366,326 | $141,985 | $224,341 |
| 2022 | $5,025 | $359,144 | $139,201 | $219,943 |
| 2021 | $4,943 | $352,103 | $136,472 | $215,631 |
| 2019 | $4,682 | $341,661 | $132,425 | $209,236 |
| 2018 | $4,562 | $334,963 | $129,829 | $205,134 |
| 2017 | $4,523 | $328,396 | $127,284 | $201,112 |
| 2016 | $4,284 | $321,958 | $124,789 | $197,169 |
| 2015 | $4,311 | $317,123 | $122,915 | $194,208 |
| 2014 | $3,621 | $254,000 | $98,449 | $155,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map