1990 Clarks Chapel Rd Franklin, NC 28734
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1990 Clarks Chapel Rd, Franklin, NC 28734 and is currently estimated at $325,545, approximately $260 per square foot. 1990 Clarks Chapel Rd is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including South Macon Elementary School, Mountain View Intermediate School, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Sutton Charles J and Sutton Jean M
Bought by
Lapp William R and Lapp Sandra A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapp William R | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $922 | $247,770 | $45,140 | $202,630 |
| 2024 | $922 | $247,770 | $45,140 | $202,630 |
| 2023 | $777 | $247,770 | $45,140 | $202,630 |
| 2022 | $777 | $139,380 | $18,350 | $121,030 |
| 2021 | $777 | $139,380 | $18,350 | $121,030 |
| 2020 | $742 | $139,380 | $18,350 | $121,030 |
| 2018 | $823 | $170,980 | $28,670 | $142,310 |
| 2017 | $823 | $170,980 | $28,670 | $142,310 |
| 2016 | $823 | $170,980 | $28,670 | $142,310 |
| 2015 | $800 | $170,980 | $28,670 | $142,310 |
| 2014 | $666 | $177,740 | $35,870 | $141,870 |
| 2013 | -- | $177,740 | $35,870 | $141,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map