215 Sutton Ln Franklin, NC 28734
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $617,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,537
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Sutton Ln, Franklin, NC 28734 and is currently estimated at $510,794, approximately $201 per square foot. 215 Sutton Ln is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including South Macon Elementary School, Mountain View Intermediate School, and Macon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,624 | $451,110 | $35,480 | $415,630 |
| 2024 | $1,624 | $451,110 | $35,480 | $415,630 |
| 2023 | $1,433 | $451,210 | $35,480 | $415,730 |
| 2022 | $1,433 | $271,660 | $16,650 | $255,010 |
| 2021 | $1,433 | $276,010 | $16,650 | $259,360 |
| 2020 | $1,364 | $276,010 | $16,650 | $259,360 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $310,960 | $20,980 | $289,980 |
| 2017 | $1,418 | $310,960 | $20,980 | $289,980 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $310,960 | $20,980 | $289,980 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $310,960 | $20,980 | $289,980 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $335,810 | $33,970 | $301,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $335,810 | $33,970 | $301,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map