441 Medlin Rd Franklin, NC 28734
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Medlin Rd, Franklin, NC 28734 and is currently estimated at $359,486, approximately $267 per square foot. 441 Medlin Rd is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including South Macon Elementary School, Mountain View Intermediate School, and Macon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $304,700 | $170,140 | $134,560 |
| 2024 | -- | $304,700 | $170,140 | $134,560 |
| 2023 | $689 | $304,700 | $170,140 | $134,560 |
| 2022 | $689 | $195,420 | $96,590 | $98,830 |
| 2021 | $689 | $206,920 | $96,590 | $110,330 |
| 2020 | $658 | $206,920 | $96,590 | $110,330 |
| 2018 | $729 | $254,380 | $133,320 | $121,060 |
| 2017 | $229 | $254,380 | $133,320 | $121,060 |
| 2016 | $729 | $254,380 | $133,320 | $121,060 |
| 2015 | $706 | $254,380 | $133,320 | $121,060 |
| 2014 | $531 | $350,670 | $235,770 | $114,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $350,670 | $235,770 | $114,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map