1990 E 135th Way Thornton, CO 80241
Hunters Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,206 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1990 E 135th Way, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $512,552, approximately $358 per square foot. 1990 E 135th Way is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Hunters Glen Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
The Cottages At Hunters Glen Llc
Bought by
Farnsworth Shirley Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
8.36%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farnsworth Shirley Jean | $217,106 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Farnsworth Shirley Jean | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,829 | $35,840 | $7,210 | $28,630 |
| 2024 | $2,829 | $32,940 | $6,630 | $26,310 |
| 2023 | $2,801 | $37,820 | $6,970 | $30,850 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $27,480 | $7,160 | $20,320 |
| 2021 | $2,336 | $27,480 | $7,160 | $20,320 |
| 2020 | $2,233 | $27,170 | $7,360 | $19,810 |
| 2019 | $2,238 | $27,170 | $7,360 | $19,810 |
| 2018 | $1,887 | $23,600 | $7,490 | $16,110 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $23,600 | $7,490 | $16,110 |
| 2016 | $1,512 | $22,030 | $4,300 | $17,730 |
| 2015 | $1,510 | $14,080 | $2,750 | $11,330 |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $11,350 | $2,250 | $9,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map