1990 Jefferson Ave Memphis, TN 38104
Midtown Memphis Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1990 Jefferson Ave, Memphis, TN 38104. 1990 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Idlewild Elementary School, Central High School, and Compass Community School Midtown Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,784 | $84,120 | $56,720 | $27,400 |
| 2024 | $2,784 | $82,120 | $22,320 | $59,800 |
| 2023 | $5,002 | $82,120 | $22,320 | $59,800 |
| 2022 | $5,002 | $82,120 | $22,320 | $59,800 |
| 2021 | $2,228 | $82,120 | $22,320 | $59,800 |
| 2020 | $5,049 | $69,680 | $22,320 | $47,360 |
| 2019 | $2,227 | $69,680 | $22,320 | $47,360 |
| 2018 | $2,227 | $69,680 | $22,320 | $47,360 |
| 2017 | $2,280 | $69,680 | $22,320 | $47,360 |
| 2016 | $2,993 | $68,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,993 | $68,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map