1990 Sherry Cir Oakley, CA 94561
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $633,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1990 Sherry Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $604,255, approximately $441 per square foot. 1990 Sherry Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Oakley Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2015
Sold by
Reardon Brent Forrest and Reardon Andrea
Bought by
Brent & Andrea Reardon Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brent & Andrea Reardon Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,289 | $303,288 | $117,233 | $186,055 |
| 2024 | $4,168 | $297,342 | $114,935 | $182,407 |
| 2023 | $4,168 | $291,513 | $112,682 | $178,831 |
| 2022 | $4,135 | $285,798 | $110,473 | $175,325 |
| 2021 | $4,060 | $280,195 | $108,307 | $171,888 |
| 2019 | $3,807 | $271,887 | $105,096 | $166,791 |
| 2018 | $3,713 | $266,557 | $103,036 | $163,521 |
| 2017 | $3,681 | $261,331 | $101,016 | $160,315 |
| 2016 | $3,491 | $256,208 | $99,036 | $157,172 |
| 2015 | $3,511 | $252,361 | $97,549 | $154,812 |
| 2014 | $3,468 | $247,419 | $95,639 | $151,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map