1990 Whitmore Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $749,983 - $815,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,755
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1990 Whitmore Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $780,496, approximately $207 per square foot. 1990 Whitmore Ave is a home with nearby schools including Red Bank Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2023
Sold by
Xiong Tommy and Xiong Lisa
Bought by
Tommy And Lisa Xiong Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2023
Sold by
Xiong Tommy and Xiong Lisa
Bought by
Tommy And Lisa Xiong Living Trust and Xiong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Dyp 6260 L P
Bought by
Xiong Tommy and Xiong Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,082
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tommy And Lisa Xiong Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Xiong Tommy | $615,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Xiong Tommy | $492,082 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,494 | $665,802 | $140,716 | $525,086 |
| 2023 | $8,172 | $639,950 | $135,252 | $504,698 |
| 2022 | $8,062 | $627,402 | $132,600 | $494,802 |
| 2021 | $3,167 | $250,359 | $63,359 | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map