19901 122nd Ave E Graham, WA 98338
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $578,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19901 122nd Ave E, Graham, WA 98338 and is currently estimated at $556,544, approximately $405 per square foot. 19901 122nd Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Orting Elementary School, Ptarmigan Ridge Elementary School, and Orting Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Miller Balogh Kari L and Miller Kari L
Bought by
Miller Balogh Kari L and Balogh Peter A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,553
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$462,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Miller Scott A
Bought by
Miller Kari L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Fitzsimmons Scott and Fitzsimmons Christy
Bought by
Miller Scott A and Miller Kari L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1995
Sold by
Fitzsimmons Scott
Bought by
Meidema Pete and Lawrence Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,700
Interest Rate
9.27%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Balogh Kari L | -- | Pst | |
| Miller Kari L | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Scott A | $58,400 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Meidema Pete | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Balogh Kari L | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Scott A | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meidema Pete | $38,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,312 | $531,200 | $308,900 | $222,300 |
| 2024 | $4,312 | $493,200 | $302,200 | $191,000 |
| 2023 | $4,312 | $468,800 | $288,800 | $180,000 |
| 2022 | $3,854 | $481,900 | $278,700 | $203,200 |
| 2021 | $4,041 | $330,500 | $172,700 | $157,800 |
| 2019 | $3,727 | $303,000 | $149,600 | $153,400 |
| 2018 | $3,820 | $278,600 | $124,300 | $154,300 |
| 2017 | $3,829 | $240,000 | $99,000 | $141,000 |
| 2016 | $3,539 | $208,000 | $86,800 | $121,200 |
| 2014 | $3,199 | $199,800 | $89,200 | $110,600 |
| 2013 | $3,199 | $176,200 | $79,500 | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map