Estimated Value: $1,287,000 - $1,510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
3,746
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 19901 SE Ascension Loop, Camas, WA 98607 and is currently estimated at $1,388,866. 19901 SE Ascension Loop is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Prune Hill Elementary School, Skyridge Middle School, and Camas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Cedars Construction Llc
Bought by
Black Greta A and Black Kenneth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$498,867
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$889,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Columbia Pallsades Corp
Bought by
Codars Construction Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Greta A | $1,290,400 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Wa I | |
| Codars Construction Llc | $2,640,000 | Lawyers Title Of Oregon Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Black Greta A | $548,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,984 | $1,295,943 | $700,000 | $595,943 |
| 2024 | $10,737 | $1,359,741 | $857,500 | $502,241 |
| 2023 | $11,449 | $1,182,602 | $720,000 | $462,602 |
| 2022 | $7,777 | $801,881 | $362,500 | $439,381 |
| 2021 | $3,108 | $729,586 | $362,500 | $367,086 |
| 2020 | $0 | $270,000 | $270,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map