19904 E 49th Place Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $471,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19904 E 49th Place, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $462,032, approximately $248 per square foot. 19904 E 49th Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Oneill Timothy J and Oneill Joanne L
Bought by
Miles Caleb and Miles Mushobwe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$343,106
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Gilchrist Maceo W and Gilchrist Valerie L
Bought by
Neill Timothy J O and Neill Joanne L O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,800
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Gilchrist Maceo W and Gilchrist Valerie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Bustamante Daniel G and Bustamante Lucy N
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Bustamante Daniel G and Bustamante Lucy N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,521
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Caleb | $400,000 | First American Title | |
| Neill Timothy J O | $284,000 | First Integrity Title | |
| Gilchrist Maceo W | $140,940 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Bustamante Daniel G | $204,684 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miles Caleb | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neill Timothy J O | $269,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bustamante Daniel G | $201,521 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,904 | $35,550 | $6,680 | $6,680 |
| 2024 | $3,904 | $30,510 | $2,660 | $27,850 |
| 2023 | $3,757 | $30,510 | $2,660 | $27,850 |
| 2022 | $3,368 | $25,300 | $5,710 | $19,590 |
| 2021 | $3,110 | $26,020 | $5,870 | $20,150 |
| 2020 | $3,156 | $23,820 | $5,870 | $17,950 |
| 2019 | $3,107 | $23,820 | $5,870 | $17,950 |
| 2018 | $2,834 | $20,930 | $3,640 | $17,290 |
| 2017 | $3,516 | $20,930 | $3,640 | $17,290 |
| 2016 | $2,559 | $15,460 | $3,518 | $11,942 |
| 2015 | $2,506 | $15,460 | $3,518 | $11,942 |
| 2014 | $1,781 | $11,270 | $2,388 | $8,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map