1991 Bradbury St Salinas, CA 93906
Creekbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,693 - $740,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1991 Bradbury St, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $707,673, approximately $506 per square foot. 1991 Bradbury St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including John E. Steinbeck Elementary School, Harden Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Mohler Carmen S
Bought by
Mohler Carmen S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Mohler Howard
Bought by
Mohler Howard and Mohler Carmen S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Mohler Carmen S
Bought by
Mohler Howard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,160
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohler Carmen S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mohler Howard | -- | -- | |
| Mohler Howard | -- | First American Title | |
| Mohler Howard | $349,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mohler Howard | $279,160 | |
| Closed | Mohler Howard | $69,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,967 | $486,389 | $236,959 | $249,430 |
| 2024 | $4,967 | $476,853 | $232,313 | $244,540 |
| 2023 | $4,960 | $467,504 | $227,758 | $239,746 |
| 2022 | $4,639 | $458,339 | $223,293 | $235,046 |
| 2021 | $4,629 | $449,353 | $218,915 | $230,438 |
| 2020 | $4,614 | $444,747 | $216,671 | $228,076 |
| 2019 | $6,479 | $436,027 | $212,423 | $223,604 |
| 2018 | $6,148 | $427,478 | $208,258 | $219,220 |
| 2017 | $5,891 | $385,000 | $188,000 | $197,000 |
| 2016 | $5,358 | $357,000 | $174,000 | $183,000 |
| 2015 | $5,161 | $340,000 | $166,000 | $174,000 |
| 2014 | $4,584 | $301,000 | $147,000 | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map