1991 El Capitan Dr Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $915,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,549
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1991 El Capitan Dr, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $767,827, approximately $301 per square foot. 1991 El Capitan Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Fernandes Donald R
Bought by
D & A Fernandes 2009 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Gantt Brian
Bought by
Fernandes Donald R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,128
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$569,699
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Fernandes Alta
Bought by
Fernandes Donald R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,128
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$569,699
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Durpe Danelle S
Bought by
Gantt Brian and Gantt Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Snider Thornton N
Bought by
Dupre Danelle S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Julien Alan Ronald and Vaughan Lynda Julien
Bought by
Snider Thornton N and Snider Helen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Julien Evelyn Eastman 1993 Trust and Julien Lynda
Bought by
Vaughan Lynda Julien and Julien Alan Ronald
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D & A Fernandes 2009 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Fernandes Donald R | $355,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Fernandes Donald R | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Gantt Brian | $630,000 | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Dupre Danelle S | $200,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Snider Thornton N | $200,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vaughan Lynda Julien | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandes Donald R | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gantt Brian | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dupre Danelle S | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,803 | $454,806 | $121,705 | $333,101 |
| 2024 | $4,712 | $445,889 | $119,319 | $326,570 |
| 2023 | $4,703 | $437,147 | $116,980 | $320,167 |
| 2022 | $4,642 | $428,577 | $114,687 | $313,890 |
| 2021 | $4,572 | $420,175 | $112,439 | $307,736 |
| 2020 | $4,540 | $415,868 | $111,287 | $304,581 |
| 2019 | $4,462 | $407,714 | $109,105 | $298,609 |
| 2018 | $4,457 | $399,720 | $106,966 | $292,754 |
| 2017 | $4,351 | $391,883 | $104,869 | $287,014 |
| 2016 | $4,061 | $384,200 | $102,813 | $281,387 |
| 2015 | $4,028 | $378,430 | $101,269 | $277,161 |
| 2014 | $3,987 | $371,018 | $99,286 | $271,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map