1991 Holly St Eureka, CA 95503
Cutten NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,813 - $567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1991 Holly St, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $474,953, approximately $333 per square foot. 1991 Holly St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Cutten Elementary School, Ridgewood Elementary School, and Northern United - Humboldt Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
Sold by
Joe R Sobolik And Neva A Sobolik Inter V
Bought by
Martin Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Joe R Sobolik And Neva A Sobolik Inter V
Bought by
Martin Family Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Family Revocable Trust | $282,000 | Humboldt Land Title | |
| Sobolik Joe R | -- | -- | |
| Sobolik Joe R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,380 | $314,571 | $150,592 | $163,979 |
| 2024 | $3,380 | $308,404 | $147,640 | $160,764 |
| 2023 | $3,289 | $302,358 | $144,746 | $157,612 |
| 2022 | $3,439 | $296,430 | $141,908 | $154,522 |
| 2021 | $3,196 | $290,619 | $139,126 | $151,493 |
| 2020 | $3,138 | $287,640 | $137,700 | $149,940 |
| 2019 | $3,120 | $282,000 | $135,000 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $748 | $71,081 | $13,996 | $57,085 |
| 2017 | $743 | $69,688 | $13,722 | $55,966 |
| 2016 | $742 | $68,322 | $13,453 | $54,869 |
| 2015 | $735 | $67,296 | $13,251 | $54,045 |
| 2014 | $689 | $65,979 | $12,992 | $52,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map