1991 N Rogers Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $707,000 - $786,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,945
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1991 N Rogers Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $750,375, approximately $254 per square foot. 1991 N Rogers Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Woods (Harold L.) Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Tristan Joseph P and Tristan Bianca L
Bought by
Tristan Bianca L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Tristan Joseph P and Tristan Bianca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,256
Outstanding Balance
$199,725
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$550,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tristan Bianca L | -- | None Available | |
| Tristan Joseph P | $395,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tristan Joseph P | $316,256 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,724 | $533,146 | $203,587 | $329,559 |
| 2023 | $6,447 | $512,446 | $195,683 | $316,763 |
| 2022 | $6,346 | $502,399 | $191,847 | $310,552 |
| 2021 | $6,152 | $492,549 | $188,086 | $304,463 |
| 2020 | $6,123 | $487,500 | $186,158 | $301,342 |
| 2019 | $5,998 | $477,942 | $182,508 | $295,434 |
| 2018 | $5,868 | $468,572 | $178,930 | $289,642 |
| 2017 | $5,617 | $447,385 | $175,422 | $271,963 |
| 2016 | $5,424 | $438,614 | $171,983 | $266,631 |
| 2015 | $5,324 | $432,026 | $169,400 | $262,626 |
| 2014 | $5,220 | $423,564 | $166,082 | $257,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map