1991 State Route 99 Monroeville, OH 44847
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1991 State Route 99, Monroeville, OH 44847 and is currently estimated at $319,812, approximately $156 per square foot. 1991 State Route 99 is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Monroeville Elementary School, Monroeville High School, and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Bought by
Blackford Nicholas E and Blackford Tamara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1994
Sold by
Scheid Melvin T
Bought by
Finnen Nicholas E Blackford and Finnen Tamara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackford Nicholas E | -- | -- | |
| Finnen Nicholas E Blackford | $149,500 | -- | |
| Blackford Nicholas E | $149,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blackford Nicholas E | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,444 | $111,110 | $21,800 | $89,310 |
| 2024 | $4,444 | $111,110 | $21,800 | $89,310 |
| 2023 | $4,415 | $87,930 | $18,100 | $69,830 |
| 2022 | $3,746 | $87,930 | $18,100 | $69,830 |
| 2021 | $3,661 | $87,930 | $18,100 | $69,830 |
| 2020 | $3,552 | $81,670 | $17,800 | $63,870 |
| 2019 | $3,530 | $81,670 | $17,800 | $63,870 |
| 2018 | $3,387 | $81,670 | $17,800 | $63,870 |
| 2017 | $2,304 | $56,910 | $9,710 | $47,200 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $56,910 | $9,710 | $47,200 |
| 2015 | $2,309 | $56,930 | $9,720 | $47,210 |
| 2014 | $2,110 | $57,720 | $8,400 | $49,320 |
| 2013 | $2,255 | $57,720 | $8,400 | $49,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map