19912 19th Ave Unit 199-25 Whitestone, NY 11357
Clearview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $377,436
--
Bed
--
Bath
143,536
Sq Ft
$2/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19912 19th Ave Unit 199-25, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $328,218, approximately $2 per square foot. 19912 19th Ave Unit 199-25 is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 184 Flushing Manor, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Bayside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $500,638 | $4,450,860 | $1,467,000 | $2,983,860 |
| 2025 | $494,758 | $4,333,680 | $1,467,000 | $2,866,680 |
| 2024 | $366,494 | $4,271,400 | $1,467,000 | $2,804,400 |
| 2023 | $492,527 | $4,297,950 | $1,467,000 | $2,830,950 |
| 2022 | $337,254 | $4,256,550 | $1,467,000 | $2,789,550 |
| 2021 | $330,113 | $4,151,700 | $1,467,000 | $2,684,700 |
| 2020 | $378,388 | $4,834,350 | $1,467,000 | $3,367,350 |
| 2019 | $368,126 | $4,980,150 | $1,467,000 | $3,513,150 |
| 2018 | $456,803 | $4,115,970 | $1,467,000 | $2,648,970 |
| 2017 | $878,087 | $3,766,140 | $1,467,000 | $2,299,140 |
| 2016 | $387,721 | $3,766,140 | $1,467,000 | $2,299,140 |
| 2015 | $207,577 | $3,400,560 | $1,467,000 | $1,933,560 |
| 2014 | $207,577 | $3,206,160 | $1,467,000 | $1,739,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map