19918 Gateshead Cir Germantown, MD 20876
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $358,847
Studio
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19918 Gateshead Cir, Germantown, MD 20876 and is currently estimated at $353,962, approximately $254 per square foot. 19918 Gateshead Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including South Lake Elementary School, Neelsville Middle, and Watkins Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Muller Marc M
Bought by
Hsia Christopher Gah Wai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,622
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1991
Bought by
Muller Marc M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsia Christopher Gah Wai | $375,000 | Gpn Title | |
| Hsia Christopher Gah Wai | $375,000 | Gpn Title | |
| Muller Marc M | $123,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History