19918 Hidden Springs Rd Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,811,378 - $2,338,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,551
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19918 Hidden Springs Rd, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $2,076,595, approximately $584 per square foot. 19918 Hidden Springs Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leonard G. Westhoff Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Chu Ru Chuang and Tsai Mei Man
Bought by
Chu Ru Chuang and Tsai Mei Man
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1996
Sold by
Chu Ru Chuang
Bought by
Tsai Mei Man
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1994
Sold by
Bramalea California Inc
Bought by
Chang Meng Kuei and Chang Ah Leh Gua
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chu Ru Chuang | -- | None Available | |
| Chu Ru Chuang | -- | None Available | |
| Tsai Mei Man | -- | Title Land Company Inc | |
| Tsai Mei Man | $523,000 | Title Land Company Inc | |
| Chang Meng Kuei | $487,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chang Meng Kuei | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,833 | $868,824 | $246,187 | $622,637 |
| 2024 | $10,833 | $851,789 | $241,360 | $610,429 |
| 2023 | $10,578 | $835,088 | $236,628 | $598,460 |
| 2022 | $10,366 | $818,715 | $231,989 | $586,726 |
| 2021 | $10,169 | $802,663 | $227,441 | $575,222 |
| 2019 | $9,857 | $778,857 | $220,696 | $558,161 |
| 2018 | $9,470 | $763,586 | $216,369 | $547,217 |
| 2016 | $8,778 | $733,937 | $207,968 | $525,969 |
| 2015 | $8,830 | $722,914 | $204,845 | $518,069 |
| 2014 | $8,845 | $708,754 | $200,833 | $507,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map