1992 Anaheim Ave Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Downtown Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $948,000 - $1,119,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1992 Anaheim Ave, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 and is currently estimated at $1,050,604, approximately $622 per square foot. 1992 Anaheim Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Everett A. Rea Elementary School, Charles W. Tewinkle Middle School, and Estancia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Huynh Xinh Ngoc and Huynh Kimhong Tran
Bought by
Khosraviani Aflatoon and Khosraviani Farangis Djamtorki
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$436,036
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$614,568
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khosraviani Aflatoon | $800,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Orange Cnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khosraviani Aflatoon | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,082 | $848,966 | $482,663 | $366,303 |
| 2024 | $9,851 | $832,320 | $473,199 | $359,121 |
| 2023 | $9,535 | $816,000 | $463,920 | $352,080 |
| 2022 | $6,187 | $510,883 | $200,742 | $310,141 |
| 2021 | $5,979 | $500,866 | $196,806 | $304,060 |
| 2020 | $5,908 | $495,731 | $194,788 | $300,943 |
| 2019 | $5,783 | $486,011 | $190,968 | $295,043 |
| 2018 | $5,667 | $476,482 | $187,224 | $289,258 |
| 2017 | $5,574 | $467,140 | $183,553 | $283,587 |
| 2016 | $5,457 | $457,981 | $179,954 | $278,027 |
| 2015 | $5,405 | $451,102 | $177,251 | $273,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map