1992 Little River 23 Ashdown, AR 71822
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $251,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1992 Little River 23, Ashdown, AR 71822 and is currently estimated at $227,647, approximately $148 per square foot. 1992 Little River 23 is a home located in Little River County with nearby schools including L.F. Henderson Interm. School, Ashdown Elementary School, and Ashdown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1995
Bought by
Turner Jeff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
Bought by
Turner Claude Junior
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Jeff | -- | -- | |
| Turner Claude Junior | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26 | $25,960 | $2,110 | $23,850 |
| 2024 | $102 | $25,010 | $2,110 | $22,900 |
| 2023 | $152 | $25,010 | $2,110 | $22,900 |
| 2022 | $177 | $25,010 | $2,110 | $22,900 |
| 2021 | $151 | $12,470 | $1,280 | $11,190 |
| 2020 | $151 | $12,470 | $1,280 | $11,190 |
| 2019 | $151 | $12,470 | $1,280 | $11,190 |
| 2018 | $176 | $12,470 | $1,280 | $11,190 |
| 2017 | $171 | $12,470 | $1,280 | $11,190 |
| 2016 | $364 | $17,040 | $1,400 | $15,640 |
| 2015 | $364 | $17,040 | $1,400 | $15,640 |
| 2014 | $338 | $17,040 | $1,400 | $15,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map