1992 Michael Dr Johnson City, TN 37604
Estimated Value: $178,433 - $266,000
Studio
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1992 Michael Dr, Johnson City, TN 37604 and is currently estimated at $228,608, approximately $272 per square foot. 1992 Michael Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Liberty Bell Middle School, and Science Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Lewis Glenna S
Bought by
Rounds Jason P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,500
Outstanding Balance
$65,394
Interest Rate
4.97%
Estimated Equity
$163,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1992
Bought by
Lewis Glenna and Lewis Melvin W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rounds Jason P | $109,500 | -- | |
| Lewis Glenna | $59,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Glenna | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $854 | $49,925 | $4,000 | $45,925 |
| 2024 | $854 | $49,925 | $4,000 | $45,925 |
| 2023 | $573 | $26,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $962 | $24,800 | $3,825 | $20,975 |
| 2021 | $962 | $24,800 | $3,825 | $20,975 |
| 2020 | $957 | $24,800 | $3,825 | $20,975 |
| 2019 | $603 | $24,800 | $3,825 | $20,975 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $25,325 | $3,825 | $21,500 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $25,325 | $3,825 | $21,500 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $25,325 | $3,825 | $21,500 |
| 2015 | $975 | $25,325 | $3,825 | $21,500 |
| 2014 | $912 | $25,325 | $3,825 | $21,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map