1992 Ridge Top Ct Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $266,925 - $444,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1992 Ridge Top Ct, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $327,231, approximately $188 per square foot. 1992 Ridge Top Ct is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Hopewell Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Elliott Sharon C and Elliott Michael Kent
Bought by
Spainhour Spainhour Joshua Lee Joshua Lee and Spainhour Hagee Ashlee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Spainhour James Lee
Bought by
Wlliott Sharon C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Elliott Sharon C and Elliott Michael K
Bought by
Spainhour James Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spainhour Spainhour Joshua Lee Joshua Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Wlliott Sharon C | -- | None Available | |
| Spainhour James Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,348 | $191,790 | $49,800 | $141,990 |
| 2024 | $1,329 | $191,790 | $49,800 | $141,990 |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $191,790 | $49,800 | $141,990 |
| 2022 | $1,241 | $146,390 | $40,980 | $105,410 |
| 2021 | $1,241 | $146,390 | $40,980 | $105,410 |
| 2020 | $1,241 | $146,390 | $40,980 | $105,410 |
| 2019 | $1,241 | $146,390 | $40,980 | $105,410 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $149,150 | $44,800 | $104,350 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $149,151 | $44,800 | $104,351 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $149,151 | $44,800 | $104,351 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $149,151 | $44,800 | $104,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map