NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5643 Riverside Acres Ct Trinity, NC 27370

-- Bed
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
2.17 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 5643 Riverside Acres Ct, Trinity, NC 27370. 5643 Riverside Acres Ct is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Hopewell Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,706 $242,050 $53,520 $188,530
2024 $1,682 $242,050 $53,520 $188,530
2023 $1,682 $242,050 $53,520 $188,530
2022 $1,014 $119,030 $40,450 $78,580
2021 $1,014 $119,030 $40,450 $78,580
2020 $1,014 $119,030 $40,450 $78,580
2019 $1,014 $119,030 $40,450 $78,580
2018 $1,039 $117,940 $44,720 $73,220
2016 $1,010 $117,936 $44,720 $73,216
2015 $1,013 $117,936 $44,720 $73,216
2014 $1,013 $117,936 $44,720 $73,216
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.