1992 Sunnybrook Dr Forney, TX 75126
Estimated Value: $242,326 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1992 Sunnybrook Dr, Forney, TX 75126 and is currently estimated at $254,832, approximately $174 per square foot. 1992 Sunnybrook Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hollis T Dietz Elementary School, Crandall Middle School, and Crandall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Impression Homes Llc
Bought by
Munoz Raygoza Antonio and Lopez Sanjuana Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,236
Outstanding Balance
$173,315
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$81,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Ust Heartland Lp
Bought by
Impression Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Raygoza Antonio | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Impression Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munoz Raygoza Antonio | $198,236 | |
| Closed | Impression Homes Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,300 | $267,737 | $75,000 | $192,737 |
| 2024 | $6,300 | $275,093 | $82,500 | $192,593 |
| 2023 | $5,731 | $253,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,785 | $230,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,486 | $209,748 | $55,000 | $154,748 |
| 2020 | $6,489 | $209,820 | $55,000 | $154,820 |
| 2019 | $6,693 | $199,970 | $45,000 | $154,970 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map