19920 Ralph St Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $982,000 - $1,046,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19920 Ralph St, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,009,446, approximately $607 per square foot. 19920 Ralph St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cyrus J. Morris Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2023
Sold by
Huang Thomas and Huang Angela Y
Bought by
Thomas Huang And Angela Y Li Family Trust and Huang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Sold by
Le Bruce Luong and Hang Yen Kim
Bought by
Huang Thomas and Li Angela Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Sold by
General Electric Mtg Insurance Corp
Bought by
Le Bruce Luong and Hang Yen Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,200
Interest Rate
8.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1993
Sold by
Texas Commerce Bank National Assn
Bought by
General Electric Mtg Insurance Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Huang And Angela Y Li Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huang Thomas | $275,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Le Bruce Luong | $186,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| General Electric Mtg Insurance Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huang Thomas | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Le Bruce Luong | $149,200 | |
| Closed | Huang Thomas | $41,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,393 | $406,233 | $236,355 | $169,878 |
| 2024 | $5,393 | $398,269 | $231,721 | $166,548 |
| 2023 | $5,269 | $390,461 | $227,178 | $163,283 |
| 2022 | $5,164 | $382,806 | $222,724 | $160,082 |
| 2021 | $5,068 | $375,301 | $218,357 | $156,944 |
| 2019 | $4,918 | $364,172 | $211,882 | $152,290 |
| 2018 | $4,692 | $357,032 | $207,728 | $149,304 |
| 2016 | $4,362 | $343,169 | $199,662 | $143,507 |
| 2015 | $4,385 | $338,015 | $196,663 | $141,352 |
| 2014 | $4,394 | $331,395 | $192,811 | $138,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map