Estimated Value: $361,473 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19920 Swallow St NW, Cedar, MN 55011 and is currently estimated at $374,618, approximately $338 per square foot. 19920 Swallow St NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Cedar Creek Community School, St. Francis Middle School, and St. Francis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Danielson Terrance B and Danielson Pamela J
Bought by
Fourre Monica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fourre Monica | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,878 | $368,200 | $143,500 | $224,700 |
| 2025 | $2,624 | $339,100 | $119,500 | $219,600 |
| 2024 | $2,624 | $335,800 | $120,500 | $215,300 |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $324,200 | $103,500 | $220,700 |
| 2022 | $2,105 | $340,300 | $110,500 | $229,800 |
| 2021 | $1,996 | $271,800 | $83,100 | $188,700 |
| 2020 | $1,908 | $242,000 | $63,500 | $178,500 |
| 2019 | $1,949 | $226,500 | $62,400 | $164,100 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $218,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,733 | $204,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $181,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,733 | $181,700 | $58,300 | $123,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,400 | $49,400 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map